A Letter From The Editors
[…] Brandon, you disregard the entire point of the “stand your ground” laws, which is to remove the question of whether retreat was an option.

                SYG laws specifically state that you do NOT have to consider whether or not you could retreat as an option.

                Mr. Blue makes the “point” above that “That’s not the argument MA is making, though. The argument MA is making is that Zimmerman is GUILTYGUILTYGUILTY.

                Of course Blue is lying. That’s not the point I am making. The point I am making is that the police fished up. They disregarded section 776.041 Use of force by aggressor, which specifically states: “The justification described in the preceding sections of this chapter is not available to a person who:… (2)?Initially provokes the use of force against himself or herself,” which is at the heart of ZIMMERMAN STALKING TRAYVON MARTIN WITH A GUN.Report

              • Mr. Blue in reply to Mr. Blue says:

                MA,

                You speak with such authority.